Event listings and gig guide for the coming month

A what's on gig guide for live music, plus arts & entertainment in the West Midlands.

Add your gig and event listings to this guide and for publication in Slap Magazine.

If you spot any errors or have any ammendments, please email us.

Tuesday 24 October 2017

CUPCAKE DIAZ + THE FELT TIP PENS
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Lucy Jarrett / James Richards
Tank, Gloucester

THE EAST POINTERS
Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham

Plug n Play Tuesdays
The Cotswold Inn, Cheltenham

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Wille & The Bandits, Claude Hay
The Iron Road, Evesham

Hugh Cornwell
Gloucester Guildhall, Gloucester

OPEN MIC Music night & jam session with Andy Lindsay & Debbie Parry
The Green Dragon, MALVERN

The Little Mix Experience
Swan Theatre, Worcester

Thursday 26 October 2017

Skinny Molly
The Iron Road, Evesham

Mytacism Music Presents: Four Dead Crows, Saint Alto, Happy Bones, Spoken Word, More TBC
The Firefly, Worcester

THEATRE Jimeoin: Ridiculous
Artrix, Bromsgrove

THEATRE The Little Creepers
Artrix, Bromsgrove

The Blues Duo
The Prince of Wales, Ledbury

Fairport Convention
Asembly Rooms, Ludow

LEGENDS OF AMERICAN COUNTRY SHOW
The Palace Theatre, Redditch

Ian Luther
The Hop Pole Inn, Bromsgrove

Imaner
Alestones, Redditch

Dead as Dillinger
Claptrap the venue, Stourbridge

Kent DuChaine
Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Jackson – Live in Concert
Swan Theatre, Worcester

Ginny Lemon, Yshee Black, Aunt Jamie
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

THEATRE Hairy Maclary
Artrix, Bromsgrove

COMEDY Jimeoin: Ridiculous
Artrix, Bromsgrove

MACCA THE CONCERT: CELEBRATING THE MUSIC OF PAUL MCCARTNEY
Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

JOE STILGOE
Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham

Friday 27 October 2017

Open Mic - Future Sets
The Gardeners Arms, Droitwich

Matt Bowen
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Vehicle
Wharf, Stourport

Metal Night - Outline In Color (U.S.A) + Scream Blue Murder
The Iron Road, Evesham

Parallel
The Blue Bell, Ryall

The Disciples
Drummonds, Worcester

Turin Brakes
Gloucester Guildhall, Gloucester

Think Ffloyd
Artrix, Bromsgrove

Zapoppin', Exotic Pets
Claptrap the venue, Stourbridge

Jibbafish
Lower Lode Inn, Gloucester

Rob Powell
The Red Lion, Evesham

Motus Illusion
Cross Keys Inn, Gloucester

AMANDA STONE
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

The Conspiritualists
The Clive, Ludow

Black Heart Angels
Ludlow Brewery, Ludow

Murmur
Sadlers Brewhouse & Bar, Lye

Slow Burner
The Queens Head, Wolverley

Bon Jovi duo
The Unicorn, Malvern

THE STYLISTICS
The Palace Theatre, Redditch

The Zeppelin 3
The Hop Pole Inn, Bromsgrove

Dr John Cooper Clarke + Special Guest Poets
Malvern Cube, Malvern

Abi Phillips
The Pheasant, Toddington

Forty Blue Toes
The Millers Arms, Pershore

Hates the World, Loves the Earth
Reet Petite, Leominster

VEHICLE BAND
The Wharf, Stourport-on-Severn

Aranka’s Cackle
The Crown & Sceptre, Stroud

Vinny Peculiar
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Our Fred 9pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Jibbafish
Lower Lode Inn, Tewkesbury

Mel & Him
The Bell Inn, Worcester

Chicago Bytes Blues Band
Ye Olde Black Cross, Bromsgrove

Re Booted
The Royal Forrester, Bewdley

The Vets - punk / indie / new wave covers
The Victoria Bikers Pub, coalville

CHELTENHAM CONNECTIONS – ROCKOLOGY
Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

Saturday 28 October 2017

Soap Girls + Electric Ballroom, Starsick System
The Iron Road, Evesham

Bourbon Alley Blues Band
The Swan, Evesham

SAX APPEAL
Green Dragon, Malvern

The Undercovers
The Retreat, Ledbury

The Unravelling Wilburys
Gloucester Guildhall, Gloucester

FILM The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Artrix, Bromsgrove

Flying Ant Day, Smokin' Pilchards
Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge

The Woo Town Hillbillies
Dorstone Village hall, Herefordshire

GENESIS CONNECTED
The Courtyard, Hereford

Sons of Yoda
The Plough, Hereford

CUD, The Humdrum Express
The Flapper, Birmingham

Mel & Him
The express inn, Malvern

Nature of Wires
The Bell Inn, Leominster

The Murmur
Cue and Brew Sports, Kidderminster

Miss Pearl and the Rough Diamonds
Royal Oak, Ledbury

Nature of Wires
The Bell Inn, Leominster

GROOVY HEAD
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

Pete Harrington
The Swan (Barbourne), Worcester

Sarah Warren
Gardeners Arms, Droitwich

Karpet Kickers
Sadlers Brewhouse & Bar, Lye

BEYOND THE BARRICADE
The Palace Theatre, Redditch

The Uproars
The Hop Pole Inn, Bromsgrove

All Day Blues
Alestones, Redditch

Leon Gormley
The Maverick, Stourbridge

6appeal
Reet Petite, Leominster

2Tone Revue
Ye Olde Crown Inn, Stourport-on-Severn

Dirty Beach
The Hollybush, Stourport-on-Severn

The Elvis Experience
Swan Theatre, Worcester

Dire Straits
Huntingdon Hall, Worcester

YolanDa Brown
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Pete Hyde & Friends
The Chestnut, Worcester

Swing From Paris
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

Soeur
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Low Chimes
Brunel Goods Shed, Stroud

Richard Ryan 8.30pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

CRACKER & THE ROCKING 88'S
The Wheelhouse, Upton-upon-Severn

John Denton and the Midnight Band
Elmslie House, Malvern

SKALLOWEEN - AKA SKAFACE & AL CAPONE
The Cross Keys, Malvern

Tale Lights
The Barn Venue, Bewdley

Aaron Booton
Horn and Trumpet, Bewdley

Lady & the Sax
Bewdley The Heath Hotel, Bewdley

The Book of Darkness & Light
Conquest Theatre, Bromyard

Kickback
New inn, Pershore

Willie Nile
Smokey Joe's Coffee Bar, Cheltenham

AARDVARK STEW
Piesse at the Piddle, Wyre Piddle

AARDVARK STEW
Piesse at the Piddle, Wyre Piddle

Kickback
New Inn, Pershore

Sunday 29 October 2017

Little Dave
The Red Lion, Evesham

Shire Straits
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

The Woo Town Hillbillies
The Chestnut, Worcester

The Follicles
The Fountain Inn, Kidderminster

Kent DuChaine & Leadbessie (4pm)
The Prince of Wales, Ledbury

Droitwich Sally (4pm)
Gardeners Arms, Droitwich

Olubala Kukomo (1pm)
Alestones, Redditch

Stu Bishop
The Hop Pole Inn, Bromsgrove

THE TEST PILOTS (ACOUSTIC)
The Wharf, Stourport-on-Severn

John Smith, Edd Donovan
The Prince Albert, Stroud

EUCO: Baroque and Beyond
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Wootown Hillbillies (5:30pm)
The Chestnut, Worcester

Shire Straits (Dire Straits tribute)
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Colin 'Sugarfoot' Mills 5pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Fury (Ticket Only 5pm)
The Imperial Tavern, Worcester

OVER THE HILL
The Wheelhouse, Upton-upon-Severn

Jay & Eli
The Bell, St. Johns, Worcester

Passion
Three Kings Inn, Hanley Castle

Tuesday 31 October 2017

The Strays
The Doctors, Gloucester

Plug n Play Tuesdays
The Cotswold Inn, Cheltenham

Wednesday 01 November 2017

OPEN MIC Music night & jam session with Andy Lindsay & Debbie Parry
The Green Dragon, MALVERN

Rodney Branigan
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Thursday 02 November 2017

Sunjay
Katy Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Sunjay
Katy Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Simon Wallace
The Arches, Bewdley

FCS: The Toasters, The Stiff Joints, Population 7
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Dominic Kirwan In Concert With Lisa Stanley
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

The Bohemians Queen tribute
The Broadway, Peterborough

PIERRE KWENDERS
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Velvet & Stone
The Prince Albert, Stroud

SPOKEN WORD UNCORKED! Poetry/Spoken Word Evening 7.30pm £5 Entry
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Friday 03 November 2017

Chris Pottle
The Three Horseshoes, Malvern

Sam Gwinnell
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

The Institutions
Drummonds, Worcester

Neil Ivison
The Red Lion, Evesham

Hired Guns
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Miss Pearl and the Rough Diamonds
The Bluebell, Rhyll

Woo Town Hillbillies
Iron Road, Evesham

LOUNGE TOAD
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

Ghost Variations: The Strangest Detective Story In Music
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

The Furtives
The Sebright Arms, Worcester

Gary Hall
Reet Petite, Leominster

BELLOW PRESENTS: SYD ARTHUR & COUSIN KULA
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Moscow Drug Club
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Keith James: DUENDE! The Poetry of Federico Garcia Lorca
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Narco Lounge Combo
Crown & Sceptre, Stroud

Sunjay
St Georges Hall, Bewdley

Tankus The Henge, The Institutes
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

JiBBaFiSH
The Cotswold Inn, Cheltenham

The Strays
The Bengeworth Club, Evesham

Colin Stone
Evesham Arts Centre, Evesham

The Strays
The Bengeworth Club, Evesham

Saturday 04 November 2017

WiTCHER
The Trumpet, Evesham

Two Push Charlie
The Grapes, Hereford

5:15
The Retreat, Ledbury

WiTCHER
The Trumpet, Evesham

The Youth Within, Billy Whizz, Pablo Alto, Offal Club
The British Legion, Ledbury

Without Flight
The express inn, Malvern

Vince
The Camp Inn, Worcester

Stroud Record and CD Fair, Open 10:00-16:00, Admission £1:00, Buy, sell and exchange Records and CD's, http://rockawayrecordfairs.tumblr.com/
Imperial Hotel Station Road, Stroud

THE MIDNIGHT IDOLS
The Cross Keys, Malvern

CHRIS & JAMIE JONES
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

Carpenters Gold
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Madi Stimpson Trio
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

Weisenheimer/Huckworm
Reet Petite, Leominster

Ceilidh: Captain Swing
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Bartoune
The Prince Albert, Stroud

Midlife Kicks 9pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Faux Fighters
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

AARDVARK STEW
Bridge Inn, Worcester

Sunday 05 November 2017

Adam Higgins
The Red Lion, Evesham

Leominster Record and CD Fair, Open 10:00-16:00, Admission £1:00, Buy, sell and exchange Records and CD's, http://rockawayrecordfairs.tumblr.com/
Talbot Hotel West Street, Leominster

Bury Tomorrow, Loathe
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Raymond Froggatt
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Terry Walls Piano & Vocals 8pm FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Adrian Marx - The 80s Experience 5PM
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Tuesday 07 November 2017

margo cilker, john pout
The Prince Albert, Stroud

Wednesday 08 November 2017

Jim Blair
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

OPEN MIC Rod Croft
Wick Club Open Mic Night, Wick, Pershore

OPEN MIC Various Artists
Wick Club, Wick, Pershore

Thursday 09 November 2017

UnCover: The RPMs, Ivory Wave, Thousand Mountain, Polly Edwards + Kringo Blue and The Lightweights
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

ANDY LINDSAY & DEBBIE PARRY
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

COMEDY Doreen Tipton
The Broadway, Peterborough

From the Jam with Bruce Foxton
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

LYCIO, Navajo Ace & guests 8pm FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Friday 10 November 2017

Neil Ivison
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Brynley Thomas
The Red Lion, Evesham

Essential 80's
Drummonds, Worcester

The Leylines, Dave Malone
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Nightshift
The Blue Bell, Ryall

The Hawthornes
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Mark Morriss, The Humdrum Express
Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge

The Delray Rockets
The Crew, Nuneaton

HENNESEA
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

The ELO Experience: Back Into The Blue Tour
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

FEROCIOUS DOG, NECK & BORROWED TIME
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Anticlone
The Pig & Drum, Worcester

Linerunners
De Koffee Pot, Hereford

Vehicle
Hop Pole, Bromsgrove

Pretty Addicted // Novacrow // Hollow Dreams
The Cotswold Inn, Cheltenham

Saturday 11 November 2017

JOURNEYMAN....To celebrate Sue's Birthday!
Green Dragon, Malvern

Worcester Guitar Orchestra, Worcester Youth Guitar Orchestra, Worcester Guitar Quartet,
St. George's Church, Barbourne, Worcester

Tenors Unlimited www.tenorsunlimited.com
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

The executive's
The express inn, Malvern

Miss Pearl and the Rough Diamonds
The unicorn, Malvern

Glow Worms
Stoke Orchard Community centre, Stoke Orchard

Macka B, Rooted 'N' Booted, Royal Roots, Tallawah Sound, General Theory of Dub
Zephyr Lounge, Leamington Spa

The Delray Rockets
The Yew Tree, Cannock

'Kinfest, Black Cat Bone
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

THE USUAL SUSPECTS
The Cross Keys, Malvern

Air of a Dog, Barry Walmsley, Viv Bell and Huw Knight, Paul Jeffery
St Swithuns Institute Hall, Worcester

Tenors Unlimited – Venice to Vegas
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Danadra
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

LAST TRAIN TO MOCKERSVILLE
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Four Harmonies
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Chris Quinn
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

William The Conqueror
The Prince Albert, Stroud

The Uplifter
Stroud Valleys Artspace, Stroud

Gordon Dean 9pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Rattlesnake Jake
The Barn Venue, Bewdley

Vehicle
White Hart, Redditch

Slightly OCD
Lower Lode Inn, Tewkesbury

Sunday 12 November 2017

Kevin Spittle
The Red Lion, Evesham

LES MCKEOWN & THE BAY CITY ROLLERS
The Courtyard, Hereford

Hitz From The Blitz
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

His Way: The Story of Frank Sinatra
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Thom Colne, acoustic music 8pm FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Tim Lovett 5pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Jon Eselle
Albion House Club, Cheltenham

Wednesday 15 November 2017

Gaz Brookfield
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Lady Maisery
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Thursday 16 November 2017

Sunjay
Pelsall Cricket and Sports Club,, Walsall

JOHN TAMS AND BARRY COOPE
The Courtyard, Hereford

Surprise Attacks presents:, Proto Idiot, Slumb Party, Elephant Peel, As Mamas
Heroes, Worcester

Kit Hawes and Aaron Catlow
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

OTHER Beaujolais Nouveau Evening! 7:30pm £25
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Friday 17 November 2017

Tom Davies
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Melvin Hancox One Man Show
The Red Lion, Evesham

MISTER WOLF
The Lamplighter, Rother Street, Stratford upon Avon

Something by Friday
Drummonds, Worcester

The Ferrets
The Blue Bell, Ryall

Johnny Kowalski + The Sexy Weirdos
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

ALTO-HOLIC
The Courtyard, Hereford

Worry Dolls + Support
Malvern Cube, Malvern

Woo Town Hillbillies
Sociable Beer Company, WORCESTER

Massive Head Trauma, Grizzleroot
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

The Delray Rockets
Barbourne Ex Servicemens Club, Worcester.

THE RAY MYTTON BAND
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

Ensemble Denote: Bromsgrove Concerts
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Gravaly Hill
The Sebright Arms, Worcester

Martha Tilston
Stroud Valleys Artspace, Stroud

SMERINS ANTI SOCIAL CLUB
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Johnny Kowalski and the Sexy Weirdos
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

The Revolutionaires, support Josie and the Outlaw
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Dusk Brothers
The Golden Fleece, Stroud

Vehicle
Swan, Srourport

Saturday 18 November 2017

Two Push Charlie
The Volunteer, Hereford

The DEBBIE PARRY BAND [High Heels & Sneekers]
Green Dragon, Malvern

Flatworld, Connie Gordon
West Malvern Social Club, Malvern

Miss Pearl and the Rough Diamonds
The Express Inn, Malvern

Woo Town Hillbillies
The Forresters, Malvern

Heart of Anarchy Punk Fest 2017 presents: KNOCK OFF, On Trial UK, Terminal Rage, THE BLISSETTS BLEED-Punk Degenerates The Youth Within, Purple Flavoured Death, PRISONERS OF WAR, Alvin and The Angry Barrels, Freeborn Rising
The Grapes, Hereford

FIFTY4
The Cross Keys, Malvern

DEAD DADS CLUB
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

Money For Nothing
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Blind River Scare
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

Signing Off
Railway Inn, Studley

The Outcasts 9pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Jay & Eli
The Swan, Barbourne, Worcester

Flatworld, Connie Gordon
West Malvern Socilal Club, Malvern

Sunday 19 November 2017

Guy Challenger
The Red Lion, Evesham

Hawklords
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Fleecey Folk: Jess Morgan
The Fleece Inn, Bretforton

The Linzi Martin Trio, Jazz Evening 7:30pm FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Jay & Eli
The Chestnut Tree, Worcester

Monday 20 November 2017

FCS: Wonk Unit, Brassick, Aerial Salad
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Wednesday 22 November 2017

Steve Clayton Trio
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Thursday 23 November 2017

A Tribute to Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill With: Ellisha Green
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

OTHER SHOW TUNE KARAOKE EVENING 7:30pm Open mic FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Friday 24 November 2017

Terry Walls
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Jo Silver
The Red Lion, Evesham

MISTER WOLF
The Plough Inn, Upton upon Severn

Remi Harris
Huntington Hall, Worcester

Come Up & See Me
Drummonds, Worcester

Babal
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

Come Together
The Blue Bell, Ryall

Welcome Back Delta
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

The Wurzels
Malvern Cube, Malvern

OTHER Matt ' MAN' Windle, Kieran Davis, Steve Soden, Danielle Cawdell, Deborah Rose & Mari Randle,
Jinney Ring Craft Centre, Hanbury

THE HILLS ANGELS
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

The Urban Folk Quartet
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

MR TEA AND THE MINIONS
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Meal with poets Matt ‘Man’ Windle, Steve Soden and Kieran Davis, and musicians Deborah Rose, Marie Randle and Danielle Cawdell
Jinney Ring Craft Centre, Hanbury

Eastfield, SWAKTANG, DEVILS, The MeatBeaters
The HayGate, Wellington

Vehicle
Queens Head, Wolverley

Saturday 25 November 2017

MISTER WOLF
The Black Cross, Bromsgrove

Gin Annie
The Retreat, Ledbury

NIGHTSHIFT
Green Dragon, Malvern

The Sarah Meek & Guy Shotton Duo
The Globe, Hay on Wye

THE SONGS FROM LEONARD COHEN
The Courtyard, Hereford

Hybrid
The express inn, Malvern

Roving Crows
Conquest Theatre, Bromyard

The Delray Rockets
The Black Lion, Hereford

THE UNDERCOVERS
The Cross Keys, Malvern

Bourbon Alley, The Sitting room
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

DINOSAUR SQUEAK
Great Malvern Hotel, Malvern

THEATRE Sleeping Beauty Pantomime
The Courtyard, Hereford

Ricky Cool & The In Crowd
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

The Night Watch - Drive the Cold Winter Away
Artrix Arts Centre, Bromsgrove

Dead Dog Cider
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

The Rollin' Clones
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

The Model Folk
The Prince Albert, Stroud

Off The Grid
Railway Inn, Studley

Steve Ajoa Blues Giants
The Barn Venue, Bewdley

Slightly OCD
The Bayshill, Cheltenham

Sunday 26 November 2017

Liz Kirby
The Red Lion, Evesham

The Bob Dylan Story
Malvern Cube, Malvern

Polly Edwards (2pm)
The Camp Inn, Worcester

Howard James Kenny
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

The Bob Dylan Story
Malvern Cube, Malvern

Fairey Band
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

Ewan McLennan
The Prince Albert, Stroud

Poppy Waterman Smith Acoustic music 7:30pm FREE ENTRY
Bottles Wine Bar & Merchants, Worcester

Monday 27 November 2017

The FB Pocket Orchestra
Kidderminster Harriers FC, Aggborough Suite, Kidderminster

JW Jones
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

The FB Pocket Orchestra
Kidderminster Harriers FC, Aggborough Suite, Kidderminster

Tuesday 28 November 2017

Fleecey Folk: Talisk
The Fleece Inn, Bretforton

Wednesday 29 November 2017

Howlin' Mat
Cafe Rene, Gloucester

Nick Harper and the Wilderness Kids
The Prince Albert, Stroud

Thursday 30 November 2017

Matt Bowen
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Mytacism Music presents: Jump the Shark, Foreign Dog and more
The Firefly, Worcester

Bellow Presents: Jono McCleery
Stroud Valleys Artspace, Stroud

Dr John Cooper Clarke
Subscription Rooms, Stroud

I Destroy
The Pig & Drum, Worcester

Friday 01 December 2017

Sun Fire
The Cap n Gown, Worcester

Neil Ivison
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

Mr Ben
Drummonds, Worcester

Reloaded
The Blue Bell, Ryall

Dreadzone, Ital Sounds
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

The Delray Rockets
Hop Pole Inn, Bromsgrove

Little Dave
The Sebright Arms, Worcester

Saturday 02 December 2017

Jay & Eli
The Swan with two Nicks, Worcester

MISTER WOLF
Worley`s at The Swan, Stourport

Junction 7
The Retreat, Ledbury

Moretallica, Motorboat (Motorhead tribute)
The Marrs Bar, Worcester

SAX APPEAL
Green Dragon, Malvern

The Snowman In Concert (3pm)
St George's Church, Barbourne, Worcester

2 Tone Review
The Swan, Barbourne, Worcester

Nightshift
The express inn, Malvern

Dan The Man Greenaway (2pm)
The Camp Inn, Worcester

D&BCiity Worcester - Winter Special
Crystal Warehouse, Worcester

Fleetwood Bac
Huntingdon Hall, Worcester

The Delray Rockets
The Cross Keys, Malvern

TfO Concert Band perform The Snowman & other festive film music at 3pm, Hilgrove Kenrick - narrator
St George's Church, Barbourne, Worcester

Whiteshillbillies
Stroud Brewery, Stroud

Emily Barker
The Marshall Rooms, Stroud

Facestealers 9pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Gin Annie
The Barn Venue, Bewdley

The Vets - punk / indie / new wave covers
The Railway Inn, Redditch

Sunday 03 December 2017

EXHIBITION Wedding Fair
Evesham Football club, Evesham

Sammy Jo 5pm
The Westcroft, Droitwich

Jon Eselle
The White Bear, Tewkesbury

  • Tyler Massey